PRYSMIAN GROUP

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 25. März 2021
Köln, 25. März 2021 – Die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group hat ihre hoch geschirmten Draka S/FTP-Installations- und Anschlusskabel der Kategorien 7, 7A und 8.2 mit mehr Feuerresistenz ausgestattet. Neben dem hohen Brandschutz der CPR-Klasse Dca bieten sie geringste Rauch- (s1) und Säureentwicklung (a1) sowie minimiertes Abtropfverhalten (d1). Die Triple 1 Dca s1 d1 a1 Kupferkabel kombinieren optimale Schirmung mit höchster Brandsicherheit und tragen somit wesentlich zu...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 18. März 2021
Cologne, 18th March 2021 -The Multimedia Solutions (MMS) BU of the Prysmian Group has equipped its highly shielded Draka S/FTP installation and connection cables of categories 7, 7A and 8.2 with more fire resistance. In addition to the high fire protection of CPR class Dca, they offer lowest smoke (s1) and acid development (a1) as well as minimised dripping (d1). The Triple 1 Dca s1 d1 a1 copper cables combine optimal shielding with the highest fire safety and thus contribute significantly to...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 26. Februar 2021
Cologne, 26th February 2021 - BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of Prysmian Group has optimised the design of its Draka UC400 23 Cat.6 U/UTP LSHF D65 B2ca. The copper cable in the demanding CPR fire protection class B2ca s1a d1 a1 is now available from a 305 metre Reelex Box. With a cable diameter of 6.1 mm, the lightweight, extremely compact and flexible Draka cable is particularly easy and quick to install. The electrical performance comply with category 6 of EN 50173 and EN 50288. The new...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 01. Februar 2021
Cologne, 1st February 2021 - The Multimedia Solutions (MMS) BU of the Prysmian Group and its partners tde - trans data elektronik and Senko will be guests in the NTT Technology Experience Lab webcast on 10th February 2021 at 10 am. Under the title "Cabling in the Data Center - Efficient by Design", the cable and network experts will provide information about high-density solutions in data centres in their presentations. Participants of the webcast will learn first-hand how they can realise...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 01. Februar 2021
Köln, 1. Februar 2021 – Die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group und ihre Partner tde – trans data elektronik und Senko sind am 10. Februar 2021 um 10 Uhr zu Gast im Webcast des NTT Technology Experience Labs. Unter dem Titel „Cabling in the Data Center – Efficient by Design“ informieren die Kabel- und Netzwerkexperten in ihren Vorträgen über High-Density-Lösungen in Rechenzentren. Die Teilnehmer des Webcast erfahren aus erster Hand, wie sie hoch leistungsfähige,...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 10. Dezember 2020
Cologne/Germany, 10th December, 2020. BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of Prysmian Group now offers its Draka copper cable UC500 23 U/UTP Cat.6A Z1s in the CPR fire protection classes B2ca s1a d1 a1 and Cca s1a d1 a1. With this further development, users benefit from increased fire safety without having to accept any loss of performance or manageability. The patented discontinuous ZEBRA foil tape provides high-quality shielding against alien crosstalk.

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 08. Dezember 2020
Köln, 8. Dezember 2020 – Die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group bietet ihr Draka-Kupferkabel UC500 23 U/UTP Cat.6A Z1s ab sofort in den CPR-Brandschutzklassen B2ca s1a d1 a1 und Cca s1a d1 a1. Mit der Weiterentwicklung profitieren Anwender von einer gesteigerten Brandsicherheit ohne Einbußen bei der Performance oder Handhabbarkeit in Kauf nehmen zu müssen. Die mechanisch robusten AWG-23-Kupferkabel mit vier ungeschirmten Paaren sind durch den LSHF-FR-Außenmantel sehr...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 25. November 2020
Cologne/Germany, 25th November, 2020. BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of Prysmian Group presents its new Draka S1NGLE portfolio. The cable series comprises high-performance Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) cables for industrial and building IoT environments in various designs: DRAKA S1NGLE cables for fixed installations and connecting cables suitable for 10BaseT1 (10 Mbps) channels, and S1NGLE PLUS cables with 600 MHz bandwidth for 100BaseT1 (100 Mbps) and 1000BaseT1 (1 Gpbs) in compliance with IEC...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 25. November 2020
Köln, 25. November 2020 – Die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group präsentiert ihr neues Draka S1NGLE Portfolio. Die Kabelserie umfasst hoch leistungsfähige SPE-Kabel für Industrial-IoT- und Building-IoT-Umgebungen in verschiedenen Ausführungen: Draka S1NGLE-Kabel mit 20 MHz Bandbreite für die feste Verlegung sowie Anschlussleitungen passend zu den 10BaseT1-(10 Mbps)-Kanälen, und S1NGLE PLUS-Kabel mit 600 MHz Bandbreite für 100BaseT1 (100 Mbps) und 1000BaseT1 (1 Gpbs)...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 04. September 2020
Cologne/Germany, 4th September, 2020. BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of Prysmian Group has upgraded its portfolio of Draka single-mode fibre optic cables with lower bend sensitivity. With the upgrade of G.652.D fibre to the performance profile of G.657.A1 fibre, customers will benefit from higher bend insensitivity of their installed fibre optic network cables. Draka G.657.A1 fibres offer the highest reliability and performance, as well as low bending losses - especially in critical situations....

Mehr anzeigen