PRYSMIAN GROUP

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 10. Dezember 2020
Cologne/Germany, 10th December, 2020. BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of Prysmian Group now offers its Draka copper cable UC500 23 U/UTP Cat.6A Z1s in the CPR fire protection classes B2ca s1a d1 a1 and Cca s1a d1 a1. With this further development, users benefit from increased fire safety without having to accept any loss of performance or manageability. The patented discontinuous ZEBRA foil tape provides high-quality shielding against alien crosstalk.

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 08. Dezember 2020
Köln, 8. Dezember 2020 – Die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group bietet ihr Draka-Kupferkabel UC500 23 U/UTP Cat.6A Z1s ab sofort in den CPR-Brandschutzklassen B2ca s1a d1 a1 und Cca s1a d1 a1. Mit der Weiterentwicklung profitieren Anwender von einer gesteigerten Brandsicherheit ohne Einbußen bei der Performance oder Handhabbarkeit in Kauf nehmen zu müssen. Die mechanisch robusten AWG-23-Kupferkabel mit vier ungeschirmten Paaren sind durch den LSHF-FR-Außenmantel sehr...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 25. November 2020
Cologne/Germany, 25th November, 2020. BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of Prysmian Group presents its new Draka S1NGLE portfolio. The cable series comprises high-performance Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) cables for industrial and building IoT environments in various designs: DRAKA S1NGLE cables for fixed installations and connecting cables suitable for 10BaseT1 (10 Mbps) channels, and S1NGLE PLUS cables with 600 MHz bandwidth for 100BaseT1 (100 Mbps) and 1000BaseT1 (1 Gpbs) in compliance with IEC...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 25. November 2020
Köln, 25. November 2020 – Die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group präsentiert ihr neues Draka S1NGLE Portfolio. Die Kabelserie umfasst hoch leistungsfähige SPE-Kabel für Industrial-IoT- und Building-IoT-Umgebungen in verschiedenen Ausführungen: Draka S1NGLE-Kabel mit 20 MHz Bandbreite für die feste Verlegung sowie Anschlussleitungen passend zu den 10BaseT1-(10 Mbps)-Kanälen, und S1NGLE PLUS-Kabel mit 600 MHz Bandbreite für 100BaseT1 (100 Mbps) und 1000BaseT1 (1 Gpbs)...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 04. September 2020
Cologne/Germany, 4th September, 2020. BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of Prysmian Group has upgraded its portfolio of Draka single-mode fibre optic cables with lower bend sensitivity. With the upgrade of G.652.D fibre to the performance profile of G.657.A1 fibre, customers will benefit from higher bend insensitivity of their installed fibre optic network cables. Draka G.657.A1 fibres offer the highest reliability and performance, as well as low bending losses - especially in critical situations....

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 04. September 2020
Köln, 4. September 2020 – Die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group hat ihr Portfolio an Draka Singlemode-Glasfaserkabel mit einer geringeren Biegeempfindlichkeit aufgerüstet. Mit dem Upgrade der G.652.D-Faser auf das Leistungsprofil der G.657.A1-Faser profitieren Kunden von höherer Biegeunempfindlichkeit ihrer installierten LWL-Netzwerkkabel. Die Draka G.657.A1-Fasern bieten höchste Zuverlässigkeit und Performance sowie geringe Dämpfungsverluste – gerade in kritischen...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 27. August 2020
Cologne/Germany, 27th August, 2020. The SPE System Alliance is organizing the SPE Technology Days for the first time on September 22 and 23. With the digital conference, the alliance, which was founded in spring 2020, aims to promote the exchange of knowledge between experts from different industries and technology areas on Single Pair Ethernet (SPE). As a partner of the alliance, the Multimedia Solutions (MMS) BU of the Prysmian Group will participate with presentations on innovative cables...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 27. August 2020
Köln, 27. August 2020 – Die SPE System Alliance veranstaltet am 22. und 23. September erstmals die SPE Technology Days. Mit der Digitalkonferenz möchte das im Frühjahr 2020 gegründete Bündnis den Wissensaustausch zwischen Experten unterschiedlicher Branchen und Technologiebereiche zu Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) fördern. Als Partner der Allianz nimmt die BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) der Prysmian Group mit Vorträgen rund um innovative Kabel zur Implementierung von SPE teil. Anmeldung und...

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 01. Juli 2020
Köln, 1. Juli 2020 – Der Geschäftsbereich Multimedia Solutions der Prysmian Group hilft da, wo Hilfe dringend nötig ist. Für den Bau eines neuen Krankenhauses in der Nähe von Ghanas Hauptstadt Accra spendete der Weltmarktführer für Energie- und Telekomkabelsysteme mehrere Trommeln mit DatenkabelnDie Kollegen aus Wuppertal steuerten NYM-Installationsleitungen für die Verlegung in Gebäuden bei.

PRYSMIAN GROUP · 23. Juni 2020
Cologne, 23rd June, 2020. The BU Multimedia Solutions (MMS) of the Prysmian Group now offers the Draka UC HOME Cat.7 SS26 S/FTP Cca, a new data cable for home cabling that meets all the requirements of the CPR fire protection class Cca s1a d1 a1, which is valid throughout Europe. It is characterized by very low smoke emission and release of corrosive gases, delayed heat release and reduced flame propagation, acid and droplet formation. The high fire resistance of the compact, space-optimized...

Mehr anzeigen