what's New


Monitoraggio fotovoltaico: meteocontrol amplia ulteriormente la sua posizione sul mercato internazionale

Photo credits: meteocontrol
Photo credits: meteocontrol

meteocontrol costituisce una joint venture per il mercato messicano e centroamericano

Augsburg/San Salvador, 07. dicembre 2017
- meteocontrol GmbH prepara il terreno per un'ulteriore crescita. Il principale fornitore mondiale di sistemi di monitoraggio FV indipendenti ha firmato un contratto per una joint venture in El Salvador. Insieme alla società partner ECOBLITZ S.A. de C.V., meteocontrol intende rafforzare la propria presenza in America centrale e in Messico e intensificare il servizio clienti. La nuova azienda opera sotto il nome di meteocontrol Central America S.A. de C.V. e ha sede a San Salvador.


mehr lesen

Télésurveillance photovoltaïque : meteocontrol renforce sa présence sur le marché international

Photo credits: meteocontrol
Photo credits: meteocontrol

Nouvelle joint-venture : meteocontrol élargit sa présence au Mexique et en Amérique centrale

Augsbourg/San Salvador, le 07 décembre 2017
– La société meteocontrol GmbH pose les jalons d’une nouvelle croissance. Le leader des systèmes indépendants de télésurveillance photovoltaïque a ainsi signé la création d’une joint-venture à El Salvador. Aux côtés de son entreprise partenaire, ECOBLITZ S.A. de C.V., meteocontrol entend renforcer sa présence en Amérique centrale et au Mexique, tout en intensifiant son suivi client dans cette région. Baptisée meteocontrol Central America S.A. de C.V., la nouvelle entreprise a établi son siège social à San Salvador.


mehr lesen

Monitorización de sistemas fotovoltaicos: meteocontrol amplía su presencia en los mercados internacionales

Photo credits: meteocontrol
Photo credits: meteocontrol

meteocontrol crea joint venture para atender los mercados de México y Centroamérica

Augsburgo / San Salvador, 07. de deciembre de 2017
– meteocontrol GmbH sienta las bases para nuevo crecimiento. El proveedor líder mundial de sistemas independientes de monitorización de plantas fotovoltaicas ha firmado un contrato para la creación de un joint venture, una alianza empresarial con riesgos compartidos, en El Salvador. meteocontrol tiene la intención de fortalecer su presencia en Centroamérica y en México e intensificar la atención al cliente junto con ECOBLITZ S.A. de C.V. La nueva empresa opera bajo el nombre meteocontrol Central America S.A. de C.V. y tiene su sede central en San Salvador.


mehr lesen

PV monitoring: meteocontrol expands its international market position once again

Photo credits: meteocontrol
Photo credits: meteocontrol

meteocontrol establishes a joint venture for markets in Mexico and Central America

Augsburg/San Salvador, December 07, 2017
– meteocontrol GmbH has just laid the groundwork for further growth. The world's leading provider of independent PV monitoring systems has signed an agreement to set up a joint venture in El Salvador. Together with the partner company ECOBLITZ S.A. de C.V., meteocontrol plans to expand its presence in Central America and Mexico and to intensify the customer support it provides there. The new company will operate under the name of meteocontrol Central America S.A. de C.V. and be based in San Salvador.


mehr lesen

Network expert expands portfolio by MPO patch cords equipped with MTP Pro Connector from US Conec

 

 

 

 


Enhanced Flexibility for Service Technicians: tde’s New MPO Patch Cords Allow for Easy and Fast Gender and Polarity Switching


Dortmund, 22th November 2017.
Effective immediately, tde is now offering clients MPO patch cords equipped with the new MTP Pro Connectors manufactured by US Conec. This product’s special feature is its capability to perform quick and easy gender and polarity switches, while maintaining the high performance level of the connector.  Thanks to the new MTP Pro patch cord it is possible for service technicians to work more flexibly in regards to cabling infrastructure. Also, the service technician need not carry all connector varieties with him on-site.  Even infrastructures with a 40/100 G connection can be configured more versatilely on site using the pre-existing cabling and the right patch cord. tde ships the new MTP Pro patch cord with a cable construction which the company is well known for. It protects the loose tube with a sturdy internal tube.  The MTP Pro patch cords are now available in the configurations 12-Fibre and 24-Fibre MPO as single mode in OS2 as well as in multimode with the fibre types OM3 and OM4.


mehr lesen

Leading Turkish operation management provider for photovoltaic systems opts for meteocontrol

meteocontrol GmbH provides monitoring system for the entire portfolio of Kon-Tek Otomasyon (Turkey). Image source: Kon-Tek Otomasyon
meteocontrol GmbH provides monitoring system for the entire portfolio of Kon-Tek Otomasyon (Turkey). Image source: Kon-Tek Otomasyon

On track for success in Turkey: meteocontrol provides monitoring for Kon-Tek’s entire PV portfolio

Augsburg, November 07, 2017
– meteocontrol GmbH has won a strong partner in the shape of Kon-Tek Otomasyon AS, one of Turkey’s leading O&M service providers: Kon-Tek wants to control and monitor its entire portfolio of existing PV systems and all new systems using the meteocontrol monitoring system. meteocontrol has already equipped four new solar parks and the first existing systems with its monitoring components. All the systems will be monitored via the central platform VCOM (virtual control room).


mehr lesen

100% quality control for print products with high-precision CIS sensors

 

 

Source: Tichawa
Source: Tichawa

InPrint 2017: Tichawa Vision Presents VTCIS and VDCIS with all new Features 

Friedberg, 17th Oktober 2017. On the 14th till 16th November in Munich, Tichawa Vision GmbH will be introducing not one, but two new innovations during their first showing at the trade fair InPrint. At their booth #254 in Hall A6, the specialist for high-precision CIS sensors will be presenting the VTCIS as well as the internationally acclaimed VDCIS. The industrial scanner streamlined for digital, inkjet and security printing has been equipped with new functions, which automatically recognize missing nozzles at a resolution of 1200 dpi. With its increased operating distance and depth of field, the VDCIS opens up completely new fields of application such as Direct-to-shape Printing and the inspection of strongly profiled surfaces in near 3D quality.


mehr lesen